2018 Wholsea Grange Calendar

Home | About Wholsea Grange | Tickets | Rules | Calendar | Match Results | Gallery | Find Us | Contact Us
[ go to Calendar 2019 | 2020 ]
DATES COMING SOON

Match Date
Pond
No of Pegs
Peg No's
Fishing Times
Club
January  
 
Sat 6th Pond 1 12     Welton AC
Sun 7th Pond 1 all     Goole & District
Sun 14th Pond 2 all     Goole & District
Sun 28th Pond 2 all     Goole & District
February  
 
Sun 4th Pond 1 all     Goole & District
Sun 18th Pond 2 all     Goole & District
Sun 25th Pond 2 all     Goole & District
Sun 25th Pond 1   1-15   Oddbottle AC
March  
 
Sun 4th Pond 1 all     MWAC
Sun 18th Pond 2       Goole & District
Sun 25th Pond 1 8     D Brown
Thurs 29th Pond 1 15     York Wrigglers
April  
 
Sun 1st Pond 1 all     MWAC
Sun 8th Pond 2 18     Bluebell AC
Weds 11th Pond 2 15     Leeds Electric AC
Sat 14th Pond 2 all     Waterside AC
Sun 15th Pond 2 all     Robinhood AC
Sun 15th Pond 1 all     Fryston AC
Sat 21st Pond 2 all     Marshlands AC
Sun 22nd Pond 2 12     Nightingale AC
Sun 22nd Pond 1 16     Magnet AC
Sat 28th Pond 2 all     Ship Inn AC
Sun 29th Pond 1 12+     Swinefleet AC
Sun 29th Pond 2 all     Hessle ExService
May  
 
Thurs 3rd Pond 2 20     York Wrigglers
Sat 5th Pond 1 all     County AC
Sun 6th Pond 2 all     Fryston AC
Sun 6th Pond 1 16     Tristar Ac
Tues 8th Pond 1 all   10 til 4 Westlands AC
Weds 9th Pond 2 all     Hull Vets AC
Sat 12th Pond 2 16     Cannon AC
Sun 13th Pond 2 all     Hull Post Office
Sun 13th Pond 1 12 1-12   Kingfisher AC
Sat 19th Pond 2 all     Marshlands AC
Sun 20th Pond 2 all     Robinhood AC
Sun 20th Pond 1 all     Armstrong AC
Sat 26th Pond 1 all     Willows AC
Sat 26th Pond 2 all     Bowmans AC
Sun 27th Pond 2 all     Dragon AC
           
June  
 
Sat 2nd Pond 2 16 1-12/25-35   Ace of Clubs AC
Sat 2nd Pond 1 all     Sloop AC
Sun 3rd Pond 2 all     Inglemire AC
Sun 3rd Pond 1 all     Hearts of Oak AC
Sun 3rd Snake   12-24   Kingfisher AC
Fri 8th Pond 1 all   1 til 7pm Westlands AC
Sat 9th Pond 2 all     Oddbottle AC
Sat 9th Pond 1 all     Waterside AC
Sun 10th Pond 1 15     Hull Fish Traders
Sun 10th Pond 2 all     Fryston AC
Sun 10th Snake 8     D Brown
Sat 16th Pond 1 all     Ship Inn AC
Sat 16th Pond 2 all     Quakers AC
Sun 17th Pond 2 16     Tristar AC
Sun 17th Pond 2 12 - 2nd choice     Nightingale AC
Sun 17th Pond 1 all     Scarborough Match Group
Sat 23rd Pond 2 all     Flowstar AC
Sat 23rd Pond 1 all     Croda AC
Sun 24th Pond 2 all     Bridges AC
Sun 24th Snake   12-24   Kingfisher AC
Tues 26th Pond 2     10 til 4pm Westlands AC
Tues 26th Pond 1 12     Hull Mid Week
Sat 30th Pond 2 all     Sloop AC
July  
 
Sun 1st Pond 2 12 1-14   Hearts of Oak AC
Sun 1st Pond 1 all     Robinhood AC
Thurs 5th Pond 2 20     York Wrigglers
Sat 7th Pond 2 all     Welton AC
Sat 7th Pond 1 all     Marshlands AC
Sun 8th Pond 1 all     Dragon AC
Sun 8th Pond 2   14-26   Kingfisher AC
Sat 14th Pond 2 all     Ship Inn AC
Sat 14th Pond 1 all     County AC AC
Sun 15th Pond 2 all     Garforth AC
Sun 15th Pond 1 all     Scarborough Match Group
Sat 21st Pond 2 all     Marshlands AC
Sun 22nd Pond 2 all     Fryston
Sun 22nd Pond 1 all     Inglemire AC
Sun 29th Pond 2 16     Tristar AC
Sun 29th Snake   12-24   Kingfisher AC
Sun 29th Pond 1 all     Driffield Woldsman
August  
 
Sat 4th Pond 2 all     Bowmans AC
Sun 5th Snake 6 15-25   Honley CC
Sun 5th Pond 2 12+     Swinefleet AC
Sun 5th Pond 1 15   10 til 3pm Sotheran Arms AC
Sat 11th Pond 1 all     Flowstar AC
Sat 11th Pond 2 all     York Nomads AC
Sun 12th Pond 2 all     Dragon AC
Sun 12th Pond 1 all     Armstrong AC
Tues 14th Pond 2     10 til 4pm Westlands AC
Tues 14th Pond 1 all     Hull Mid Wk
Sat 18th Pond 1 all     Ace of Clubs AC
Sat 18th Pond 2 all     Welton AC
Sun 19th Pond 2 all     Bridges AC
Sun19th Pond1 all     Fryston AC
Sat 25th Pond 1 all     Sloop AC
Sun 26th Pond 2   14-26   Kingfisher AC
Sun 26th Pond 2   2nd choice   Appollo AC
Sun 26th Pond 1 all     Scarborough Match Group
September  
 
Sat 1st Pond 2 all     Willows AC
Sun 2nd Pond 2 all     Hull Post Office AC
Sun 2nd Pond 1 all     Fryston AC
Fri 7th Snake 6     HCC
Pond 2 6       CPL Jackson
Sat 8th Pond 1 all     Quakers AC
Sun 9th Pond 2 all     Inglemire AC
Sun 9th Pond 1   1-12   Kingfisher AC
Weds 12th Pond 1 all     Hull Vets AC
Fri 14th Pond 2     1 til 7pm Westlands AC
Sat 15th Pond 1 all     Bowmans AC
Sat 15th Pond 2 all     Croda AC
Sun 16th Pond 2 20     Casablanca AC
Sun 16th Pond 1 all     Catchmore AC
Sat 22nd Pond 2 all     Marshlands AC
Sun 23rd Pond 2 all     Robinhood AC
Sun 23rd Pond 1 16     Tristar AC
Sun 23rd Snake   12-24   Kingfisher AC
Sun 30th Pond 2 all     MW AC
Sun 30th Pond 1 17     Clifton Hotel
October  
 
Thurs 4th Snake 20     York Wrigglers
Sat 6th Pond 2 all     Sloop AC
Sun 7th Pond 2   1-14/26-34   Driffield Woldsman
Sun 7th Pond 2 10 2nd choice   Appollo AC
Sun 7th pond 1 12     Kingfisher AC
Sun 14h Pond 1 all     Bluebell AC
Sun 14th Pond 2 all     Hessle ExService
Tues 16th Pond 1 12     Hull Mid Wk
Sun 21st Pond 2 all     Robinhood AC
Sun 21st Pond 1       G&D AC
November  
 
           
December  
 
           
Sun 9th Pond 2       G&District AC
Sun  23rd Pond 2       G&District AC

 

To make a booking, please see our contact page or telephone Chris Laverack
on 01430 860 231 or email cc.laverack@btinternet.com
Cheques for match bookings to be made payable to C Laverack

Home | About Wholsea Grange | Tickets | Rules | Calendar | Match Results | Gallery | Find Us | Contact Us
© Wholsea Grange Fishery 2006 | website design by [ katproductions ]